Contact us

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Office

Av. Insurgentes Sur 1248,
Tlacoquemecatl del Valle, Benito Juárez, 03200 Ciudad de México, CDMX
PRIVACY NOTICE
Read more

In terms of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "Law"), Social Venture Exchange Mexico, S.A.P.I. de C.V. ("SVX"), with its address at Insurgentes Sur 1248, 212, Tlacoquemécatl, Benito Juarez, CDMX, 06760         is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use given to it, and its protection. For the purposes of this privacy notice ("Privacy Notice"), Laura Ortiz Montemayor (the "Manager") is identified as the person responsible for obtaining, disclosing, storing, using, including actions of access, handling, leveraging, transferring or disposing of personal data (the "Processing") with the same address.

Your personal data, including any sensitive data that may be collected, will be used for the following purposes: (i) maintaining the legal relationship between SVX and the owner, if applicable, (ii) keeping a record of the owner, (iii) carrying out the main contact services provided by SVX, such as presentations with entrepreneurs or investors, workshops, or other activities agreed upon by the owners with SVX, (iv) having contact information for SVX's work requirements or emergency situations, and (v) fulfilling payment obligations and other provisions for SVX.

SVX may collect: name, gender, address, contact numbers (home, office, and cell phone), email address, age, date of birth, personal references, occupation, nationality, country of birth, marital status, National ID Number, Tax ID, as well as certain images or videos of the owner participating in SVX's events or workshops.

As part of the Business's operations and in order to fulfill the aforementioned purposes, SVX may share some or all of the personal data, including sensitive data if applicable, with third parties, both national and foreign. These third parties may include SVX's parent, affiliate, or subsidiary companies; professional advisors; investors, entrepreneurs, accelerators, and media.SVX will not relinquish, sell, or transfer your personal data, including sensitive data, to third parties unrelated to SVX without your conveyed consent.

You have the right to access and rectify your data, as well as to cancel or oppose its processing for specific purposes. To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition, you must comply with the requirements of Article 29 of the Law, for which you must submit a written request duly signed to the Manager and identify yourself to the satisfaction of said Manager by means of an official document. The Manager will respond to each request within 15 natural days of the date in which the requirements of Article 29 of the Law are met and the aforementioned request and identification are submitted in the indicated terms.


Any changes to this Privacy Notice will be informed to you through the website www.svx.mx.

POLICY OF RESPECT AND PROTECTION OF PEOPLE